Privacy Policy

Please read through the following before providing us with any of your personal data. By using www.sgpropertycentral.com (the “Website”), you expressly and unconditionally agree to comply with and be bound by our terms and conditions and this Privacy Policy. Please review this Page periodically to stay updated.

This Privacy Policy applies to personal data collected, used, disclosed (including transferred out of Singapore), and otherwise processed (collectively, “processed”) by our website. Such personal data will be processed in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”), its associated regulations and subsidiary legislation, and guidelines issued by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”). Jurisdictions outside of Singapore may have different local data protection standards.

PERSONAL DATA
The types of personal data we collect from you are include your name, email address, home address, telephone / mobile number, enquiry type and any other information you choose to provide to us, or that we may collect about you through your interactions with our website.

CONTACTING YOU

To the extent that any of the means of communication which you have provided us (which may include your mobile and home number) is listed or will be listed in the future on the Do Not Call Registry (“DNC”), you hereby grant us your clear and unambiguous consent to contact you using all of the means of communication you have provided to us including the means of voice calls, SMS, Whatsapp and MMS messages for the above-mentioned purposes. This consent shall be valid until we are informed that you wish to withdraw your consent.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES
The website may contain links to other third party websites and microsites, whose privacy practices may differ from those of ours. If you submit personal data to any of those sites, your personal data is not subject to this Privacy Policy. We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any website you visit. By clicking on or activating such links and leaving our website, we can no longer exercise control over any personal data which you give to any other entity after leaving our website. Any access to such other third party websites is therefore entirely at your own risk.

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT
You may withdraw some or all of your above consent at any time by writing to admin@sgpropertycentral.com